Visit my character at Bio-rama!

Saturday, 12 March 2011

Appologies in advance.

I won't be posting for a while :(

*cries* Not that long really. Just for about 2 weeks.
The reason is because I am swimming in revision. I have english,maths and science tests that are gonna set me for GCSE and I have the tests in a weeks time for all that week.

BUT THEN I PROMISE I SHALL POST ANOTHER PART OF SKYLARA'S STRANGE DREAM!

and of course, Hellboy can be the lion ;) psst! *whispers to hellboy* Thanks for making my blog the blog of the week ;)

I've had a day or so off homework today and yesterday just to clear my head for the revision. Of course, I spent it doing very important things...
1. Reading my first sherlock book and obsessing over it 24.7.
2. Going the cinama and eating a truck load of junk.
and 3. Daydreaming about what it would be like if I had superpowers.

And my Mum says I'm weird and people are going to avoid me! Phht! As if!

So if I'm not on Derek's blog as much, and you don't see a post from me for about 2 weeks, don't worry! I haven't been kidnapped by ninjas! I'm just pulling my hair out over many an exam-which is indeed, much worse.

But then I shall be back and as bloggy as ever! I'm also going to get uba fit because I'll have more free time on my hands up till the 6-week hols.
No! It's not because I want to have exreame super hero muscles! *shifty eyes*

So appologies in advance, but I promise I shall post as soon as I get back ;)

...is it just me or did the bio-rama picture get bigger? it's growing! *shifts away* seriously, anyone know how to fix that? It's kinda distracting.
It's like it's saying "CLICK ME DARN IT! CLICK ME!"

*Skylara hears a crash* Hmmm..I wonder what- *Skylara is dragged backwards* NOOOOOO! DA NINJAS!

*Skylara just manages to post before a mysterious Ninja turns off the laptop*

2 comments:

  1. LOL We will miss you Skylara! Good luck in your revisions!!!! I know you will do well!!!
    :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. *pulls out whale-bone horn and blows it*









    *waits*














    *Pirate ship drops from the sky*


    ATTACK! ATTACK, MY PIRATE MINIONS, AND FREE SKYLARA FROM THE WRATH OF YOUR ARCH NEMESES, THE NINJAS!!!!!




    *A chorus of 'Yar!' and 'Shiver me timbers' is heard*


    Aw damn it Skylara! We miss you already. Come back soon, and i hope you do well with those revisions!


    Oh yeah, and you're welcome. You deserved it for this awesome story :D

    ReplyDelete