Visit my character at Bio-rama!

Wednesday, 29 December 2010

Hello All! or should I say...no one :(

Hi everyone! Currently no one is on the overflow blog, so I am all alone...

*music starts* ALLLLLL BYYYYY MYYYSELLLLFFF! DON'T WANNA BEEEEEE, ALLL BYYY MYYYYSELLLFFFF!

ok, enough with that. Anyways, did you all have a good Christmas? I hope so!

Guess what! I got my camera :D and even though i still don't have a clue how to use it i've got a big ol' instruction manual and an even bigger book on photography waiting in my room...

...I'll get started on that in the new year...

Wait...I'm not alone anymore! Someone called Jaffa is on the overflow blog...i don't know who they are but I'm not alone anymore :D Hey Jaffa if your reading this.


OH!!!!!! I also got lots of dvds including.....SHERLOCK! YESSSS! AND YESTERDAY I BOUGHT MYSELF A NEW TV TO GO IN MY ROOM SO I CAN WATCH SHERLOCK ALL THE TIME WITHOUT MY FAMILY WATCHING DISNEY REPEATS!!!!!! Oh, how I love christmas....

Any of you made any new year resolutions? I, have made a list and it is nowhere near done. It includes:

1. Get fit and healthy (never gonna happen but it goes on the list every year)
2. Leave my 'friend group' (I'm waiting for an opportunity...)
3. Do better on the deep, boring stuff in English that I am so bad at.
4. Do better in science, maths and spanish also.
5. Write more stories to become a better writer.
and 6. stop being so stressed out with school all the time. (coz seriously, this christmas break has made me realise just how stressed i am)


And so far, that's it. How bout all you guys? tell me some of your new year's resolutions.

Oh, and i promise to write more fan-fics in the new year...but now....i'm just chillin' and gonna eat lots of junk and watch lots of dvds.

Oh! and hi Kallista! you just came on the blog too!

Peace out guys!

7 comments:

  1. YAY!!!! Skylara got her beloved Sherlock!!!!!!



    *whispers to Skylara*

    HEY!!!
    Make 6 number 1!!!!!
    I hope the rest of your list works out well for you too! We can't have a stressed Skylara!
    *gasps*

    Why! That would be simply tragic!!!


    LOL
    Will get back withyou on my list.

    Hmmmm....Maybe to kiss more boys? LOL
    ;p
    ;D

    ReplyDelete
  2. OOPS!!! Imeant make 5 number 1!
    LOL Silly girl! :P

    ReplyDelete
  3. My new year's resolution is the same as pretty much everyone the world around: Lose 10 pounds. But Kallista's resolution sounds pretty good too ;)

    ReplyDelete